Canadian citizens require travel visas to enter Brazil for Business, Tourism, to Study or any other purpose.

Brazil Tourist and Brazil Business Visa

If you interested in all available visa types click here:

Complete list of Brazil Visa types

  • Brazil Residence Visa Application for permanent or extended stay
  • Brazil Transit Visa For foreign citizens stopping or passing by on the way to a third country
  • Media coverage or film making filming, documentaries, media crew
  • Adoption intent to adopt a Brazilian child
  • Flight/ship crew members not holding an international crew card – (for all other crew members a Temporary Visa V is mandatory)
  • Paid athletic
  • Performing arts events
  • Graduate or post-graduate academic studies in Brazil
  • Media correspondent
  • Religious missionary purposes
  • Scientific, research under an international technical cooperation program
  • Professorial studies/research/ teaching and/or scientific/ technological activities at an university, research institution or similar organization
  • Exchange student program
  • Unpaid internship under the umbrella of a program sponsored by a Brazilian government agency, international organization
  • Technical learning in the operation and/or maintenance of machinery or equipment produced in Brazil
  • Training in Brazil as an under 21-year old amateur athlete
  • Provision of services to a Brazilian government agency/organization under a contract or an international agreement
  • Work under a Brazilian-ruled employment contract
  • Technical assistance (engineers, geologists, etc)
  • Internship immediately following the conclusion of graduate or post-graduate studies or for the purpose of teaching English or another foreign language
  • Medical residence
  • Provision of voluntary services to a religious or social assistance entity

Apply for Brazil Visa

Click here to Apply for Brazil Visa

Any questions?
Contact us!

  • * All fields required