Brazil Business Visa Requirements

Brazil Business Visa Service Pricing
Business Multiple Entry - valid for 5 years
Processing Period:
15 Business Days $232.50 + HST
10 Business Days $330.00 + HST
  • Valid passport (Valid at least for 6 months from departure date & min. 2 empty pages)
  • One filled out application form (https://scedv.serpro.gov.br/) - Print resulting PDF file, Sign and Forward to Visa Center. If due to some reasons you are unable to fill-out on-line application form, we may assist you for an additional fee of CAD35 + tax (this will delay processing by 2 days).
  • One recent Brazilian Visa Photo (5cm x 5cm) - Person must be against white background
  • For non-Canadians - copy of Permanent Resident Card, valid Canadian visa or valid visa to the country of final destination (after Brazil)
  • Travel itinerary (reservation print-outs are acceptable)
  • Letter from employer stating the nature of the business in Brazil
  • Business card for the applicant

Apply for Brazil Visa

Click here to Apply for Brazil Visa

Any questions?
Contact us!

  • * All fields required